Fixtures and all the crucial dates on the Caister Bowls Club calendar.

Great Yarmouth & District Ladies - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Thursday 3rd May Freethorpe Away
Wednesday 17th May Martham Home
Wednesday 24th May Plumstead Home
Wednesday 7th June Gorleston Links Away
Wednesday 14th June Acle Away
Thursday 29th June Plumstead Away
Wednesday 5th July Gorleston Links Home
Monday 10th July Martham Away
Wednesday 12th July Freethopre Home
Monday 17th July Filby Home
Wednesday 19th July Blofield Home
Monday 31st July Filby Away
Wednesday 2nd Augst Acle Home
Wednesday 9th August Blofield Away
Hansell League Division East 1 Caister A - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Wed 3rd May Bradwell "A" Away
Wed 10th May Freethorpe "B" Home
Wed 17th May North Walsham "B" Away
Wed 24th May Norwich Union Home
Wed 31st May Acle "B" Away
Wed 7th June Great Plumstesad Home
Wed 14th June Thorpe Rec "A" Away
Wed 21st June Bradwell "A" Home
Wed 28th June Freethorpe "B" Away
Wed 5th July North Walsham "B" Home
Team Captain Telephone Mobile
David Lamb 01493 719033 07793650964
Hansell League Division East 2 Caister B - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Wed 3rd May Gorleston Home
Wed 10th May Bradwell "B" Away
Wed 17th May Thorpe Rec "B" Home
Wed 24th May County Arts "C" Away
Wed 31st May Gorleston Links Home
Wed 7th June Norfolk B.C. "C" Away
Wed 14th June R.G.Carter "B" Home
Wed 21st June Gorleston Away
Wed 28th June Bradwell "B" Home
Wed 5th July Thorpe Rec "B" Away
Wed 12th July County Arts "C" Home
Wed 19th July Gorleston Links Away
Wed 26th July Norfolk B.C. "C" Home
Wed 2nd Aug R.G.Carter "B" Away
Team Captain Telephone
Ray Reeson 01493 722257
Malta Cup - Ladies- 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Monday 15th May Bradwell Home
Wednesday 31st May Gorleston B.C. Home
Thursday 1st June Martham Away
Monday 5th June Ormesby Away
Thursday 8th June Freethorpe Away
Friday 16th June Gorleston Links Home
Monday 19th June Gorleston B.C. Away
Thursday 22nd June Martham Home
Monday 3rd June Freethorpe Home
Friday 7th July Acle Home
Friday 21st July Acle Away
Monday 24th July Gorleston Links Away
Friday 28th July Bradwell Away
Friday 4th Aug Ormesby Home
Team Captain/Emergency Contact Telephone Mobile
Mary Clark 01493 728426 07934506532
Jane Cockrill 01493 728237 07909788950
Great Yarmouth & Gorleston Malta Cup Division 1 Caister A - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Monday 15th May Acle "A" Home
Monday 22nd May Freethorpe "B" Home
Monday 12th June Martham "A" Away
Monday 19th June Freethorpe "A" Home
Monday 3rdJuly Acle"A" Away
Monday 10th July Freethorpe "B" Away
Friday 14th July Bradwell "A" Away
Monday 17th July Martham "A" Home
Monday 24th July Freethorpe "A" Away
Monday 31st July Bradwell "A" Home
Team Captain Telephone Mobile
David Lamb 01493 719033 07793650964
Great Yarmouth & Gorleston Malta Cup Division 2 Caister B - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Monday 15th May Acle "B" Away
Monday 5th June Bradwell "B" Home
Monday 12th June Gorleston Links Home
Monday 19th June Ormesby Away
Monday 3rd July Acle "B" Home
Monday 10th July Gorleston EBF Home
Monday 17th July Gorleston Links Away
Monday 24th July Ormesby Home
Monday 31st July Bradwell "B" Away
Monday 7th Aug Gorleston EBF Away
Team Captain Telephone
Ian Southam 01493 720365
Great Yarmouth & District Division 1 Caister A - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Friday 5th May Potter Heigham Home
Friday 12th May Gorleston Cons Home
Friday 19th May Gorleston EBF Away
Monday 22nd May Rollesby Away
Friday 2nd June Woodbastwick Away
Friday 23rd June Acle Away
Friday 30th June Acle Home
Friday 7th July Ormesby Green Away
Thursday 13th July Potter Heigham Away
Friday 14th July Ormesby Green Home
Thursday 20th July Burlingham Away
Friday 21st July Martham "A" Home
Thursday 27th July Martham "A" Away
Friday 28th July Gorleston Cons Away
Friday 4th August Gorleston EBF Home
Tuesday 8th August Burlingham Home
Thursday 10th August Woodbastwick Home
Friday 11th August Rollesby Home
Team Captain Telephone
Bary Clarke 01493 720801
Great Yarmouth & District Division 2 Caister B - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Friday 5th May Ormesby White Away
Friday 12th May Filby Away
Friday 19th May Gorleston Links Home
Monday 22nd May Ludham Away
Friday 2nd June Repps Away
Friday 16th June Runham Home
Friday 30th June Winterton Away
Thursday 13th July Hickling Home
Friday 14th July Repps Home
Thursday 20th July Gorleston Links Away
Friday 21st July Martham "B" Away
Thursday 27th July Martham "B" Home
Friday 28th July Runham Away
Tuesday 8th August Ormesby Whites Home
Wednesday 9th August Ludham Home
Friday 11th August Filby Home
Monday 14th August Hickling Away
Tuesday 15th August Winterton Home
Team Captain Telephone Mobile
Ray Reeson 01493 722257 07816774846
Norfolk County Tuesday League Caister A Premier East - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Tuesday 2nd May Gissing Gold Away
Tuesday 9th May Burlingham "A" Home
Tuesday 16th May R.G.Carter "A" Away
Tuesday 23rd May Gissing Green Away
Tuesday 30th May Smallburgh & Dilham Home
Tuesday 6th June Gorleston Tigers Away
Tuesday 13th June Martham Hawks Home
Tuesday 20th June Gissing Gold Home
Tuesday 27th June Burlingham "A" Away
Tuesday 4th July R.G.Carter "A" Home
Tuesday 11th July Gissing Green Home
Tuesday 18th July Smallburgh & Dilham Away
Tuesday 25th July Gorleston Tigers Home
Tuesday 1st Aug Martham Hawks Away
Team Captain Telephone Mobile
Barnie Wymer 01493 722334 07847732964
Norfolk County Tuesday League Caister Centurions Sub Area 'D' - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Tuesday 2nd May Plantation Park Home
Tuesday 9th May Freethorpe "A" Away
Tuesday 16th May Burlingham "B" Home
Tuesday 23rd May R.G.Carter "B" Away
Tuesday 30th May Caister Castaways Home
Tuesday 6th June Filby "B" Home
Tuesday 13th June Blofield Heath Away
Tuesday 20th June Plantation Park Away
Tuesday 27th June Freethorpe "A" Home
Tuesday 4th July Burlingham "B" Away
Tuesday 11th July R.G.Carter "B" Home
Tuesday 18th July Caister Castaways Away
Tuesday 25th July Filby "B" Away
Tuesday 1st Aug Blofield Heath Home
Team Captain Telephone
Bark Clarke 01493 720801
Norfolk County Tuesday League Caister Castles Sub Area 'C' - 2017 Season
Day Date Opponent Location
Tuesday 2nd May Winterton Away
Tuesday 9th May Freethorpe "B" Home
Tuesday 16th May Ormesby Blue Away
Tuesday 23rd May Martham Kites Home
Tuesday 30th May Gorleston Links Away
Tuesday 6th June Hickling "B" Away
Tuesday 13th June Gorleston Lions Home
Tuesday 20th June Winterton Home
Tuesday 27th June Freethorpe "B" Away
Tuesday 4th July Ormesby Blue Home
Tuesday 11th July Martham Kites Away
Tuesday 18th July Gorleston Links Home
Tuesday 25th July Hickling "B" Home
Tuesday 1st Aug Gorleston Loins Away
Team Captain/Emergency Contact Telephone
Themla Lewis 01493 728372